cgc icon location white Golf Links Road, Ararat, Victoria

Chalambar Golf Club

honour board top
GOLF CLUB CHAMPIONS
MENS CLUB CHAMPION
2019 A.Tribe
2018 A.Tribe
2017 M.Harricks
2016 M.Harricks
2015 M.Harricks
2014 A.Maconachie
2013 M.Harricks
2012 M.Harricks
2011 M.Harricks
2010 R.Harricks
2009 M.Harricks
2008 M.Harricks
2007 A.Smith
2006 G.Faneco
2005 M.Collins
2004 D.Yanner
2003 A.Smith
2002 P.Prowse
2001 D.Yanner
2000 D.Yanner
1999 B.Sanderson
1998 M.Wohlers
1997 D.Stapleton
1996 G.Sherwell
1995 D.Yanner
1994 C.Young
1993 R.Young
1992 C.Young
1991 D.Hitchcock
1990 D.Yanner
1989 G.Vearing
1988 G.Annett
1987 C.Young
1986 C.Young
1985 C.Young
1984 C.Young
1983 C.Young
1982 C.Young
1981 C.Young
1980 C.Young
1979 C.Young
1978 C.Young
1977 C.Young
1976 G.Faneco
1975 M.Dowd
1974 M.Dowd
1973 W.Harricks
1972 W.Harricks
1971 B.Hannan
1970 D.Jackson
1969 D.Stewart
1968 D.Stewart
1967 D.Stewart
1966 W.Harricks
1965 H.Harris
1964 D.Jackson
1963 J.Lavery
1962 W.Harricks
1961 J.Lavery
1960 G.McPhee
1959 S.Kerr
1958 C.Webber
1957 J.Farish
1956 J.Farish
1955 J.Farish
1954 J.Farish
1953 F.Pola
1952 J.Farish
1951 C.Corney
1950 W.Hall
1949 C.Corney
1948 C.Corney
1947 H.Crebbin
1946 G.Wild
1945 not held
1944 not held
1943 not held
1942 not held
1941 F.Gourley
1940 F.Gourley
1939 F.Gourley
1938 F.Gourley
1937 W.Hooper
1936 F.Gourley
1935 N.Ellliston
1934 F.Gourley
1933 F.Gourley
1932 F.Gourley
1931 F.Gourley
1930 F.Gourley
1929 J.Richardson
1928 G.Rippon
1927 J.Webb
1926 J.Richardson
1925 T.Cochrane
1924 A.Stanes
1923 A.Stanes
LADIES CLUB CHAMPION
2019 Ms S.Powell
2018 Mrs R.Hamilton
2017 Ms S.Powell
2016 Ms S.Powell
2015 Miss E.Pollock
2014 Mrs R.Brain
2013 Mrs R.Brain
2012 Miss L.Moana
2011 Miss L.Moana
2010 Miss L.Moana
2009 Mrs R.Brain
2008 Mrs R.Brain
2007 Miss L.Moana
2006 Mrs S.Park
2005 Mrs R.Brain
2004 Mrs J.Wright
2003 Mrs J.Cronin
2002 Mrs M.Green
2001 Mrs M.Green
2000 Mrs M.Marshall
1999 Mrs M.Marshall
1998 Mrs M.Marshall
1997 Miss L.Schwab
1996 Mrs M.Marshall
1995 Mrs M.Green
1994 Mrs M.Marshall
1993 Mrs V.Fenwick
1992 Mrs D.Collins
1991 Mrs D.Collins
1990 Mrs M.Marshall
1989 Mrs J.Wright
1988 Mrs M.Marshall
1987 Mrs M.Marshall
1986 Mrs C.Johns
1985 Miss D.Faneco
1984 Mrs G.Matthews
1983 Mrs K.Armstrong
1982 Miss L.Collins
1981 Mrs H.McSparron
1980 Mrs G.Matthews
1979 Mrs A. Stoneman
1978 Mrs G.Matthews
1977 Mrs M.Harricks
1976 Mrs L.Campbell
1975 Mrs K.Armstrong
1974 Miss J.Moreton
1973 Mrs R.Campbell
1972 Mrs K.Armstrong
1971 Miss J.Moreton
1970 Mrs K.Armstrong
1969 Miss J.Moreton
1968 Mrs K.Armstrong
1967 Miss J.Moreton
1966 Miss H.Moreton
1965 Miss H.Moreton
1964 Mrs K.Armstrong
1963 Mrs K.Armstrong
1962 Miss H.Moreton
1961 Miss H.Moreton
1960 Miss H.Moreton
1959 Miss J.Moreton
1958 Miss J.Richardson
1957 Mrs C.Hodge
1956 Miss J.Richardson
1955 Mrs J. Stewart
1954 Miss J.Richardson
1953 Mrs J.Humphrey
1952 Mrs J.Humphrey
1951 Mrs C.Corney
1950 Mrs C.Corney
1949 Mrs C.Corney
1948 Mrs C.Corney
1947 Mrs C.Corney
1946 Mrs C.Corney
1945 not held
1944 not held
1943 not held
1942 not held
1941 Mrs C.Corney
1940 Miss McPherson
1939 Mrs Widdowson
1938 Mrs J.Humphrey
1937 Miss McPherson
1936 Mrs H.Philip
1935 Mrs W.Hooper
1934 Mrs K.Learmonth
1933 Miss M.Maidment
1932 Miss R.Forbes
1931 Miss R.Forbes
1930 Miss R.Forbes
1929 Mrs K.Learmonth
1928 Mrs J.Humphrey
1927 Miss R.Forbes
1926 Mrs K.Learmonth
1925 Miss K.Webb
honour board bottom