15-honour-boards

Honour Board - Club Captain

honour board top
CLUB CAPTAIN
2018C.Potter
2017R.Harricks
2016R.Harricks
2015L.Grice
2014L.Grice
2013M.Collins
2012M.Collins
2011B.Toddun
2010R.Harricks
2009R.Harricks
2008F.Vernon
2007F.Vernon
2006A.Passalick
2005A.Passalick
2004L. Jury
2003L. Jury
2002J.Shaw
2001J.Shaw
2000J.Shaw
1999P.Gemmola
1998P.Gemmola
1997K.Tassell / P.Gemmola
1996P.Dohnt
1995P.Dohnt
1994I.Elliott
1993I.Elliott
1992R.Harricks
1991R.Harricks
1990M.Chamings
1989M.Chamings
1988K.McKinnis
1987C.Young
1986C.Young
1985J.G.Jamieson
1984N.Vise
1983N.Vise
1982L.Dunn
1981D.Smith
1980E.Adams
1979E.Adams
1978R.Laidlaw
1977R.Laidlaw
1976R.Laidlaw
1975D.M.Jackson
1974D.M.Jackson
1973D.M.Jackson
1972E.Warfe
1971E.Warfe
1970E.Warfe
1969E.Melllington
1968E.Melllington
1967E.Melllington
1966W.Harricks
1965W.Harricks
1964W.Harricks
1963J.Hearn
1962J.Hearn
1961J.Hearn
1960G.McPhee
1959G.McPhee
1958K.Murphy
1957K.Murphy
1956K.Murphy
1955K.Bishop
1954K.Bishop
1953K.Bishop
1952K.Bishop
1951A.Riley
1950A.Riley
1949A.Riley
1948A.Riley
1947C.Corney
1946H.Crebbin
1945G.Wild
1944In Recess
1943In Recess
1942In Recess
1941F.Gourlay
1940N.Neylan
1939F.Gourley
1938J.Roche
1937E.Creswell
1936J.Roche
1935J.Roche
1934F.Gourley
1933F.Gourley
1932J.Richardson
1931J.Richardson
1930J.Richardson
1929J.Richardson
1928J.Richardson
1927J.Richardson
1926T.Cochrane
1925T.Cochrane
1924T.Cochrane
1923T.Cochrane
honour board bottom

 

Honour Board - Ladies Club Captain

honour board top
LADIES CLUB CAPTAIN
2019-20G.Dadswell
2017-18H. Tucker
2015-16M. Brady
2013-14M. Peoples
2011-12R. Gellert
2009-10M. Dalgleish
2007-08M.Green
2005-06M.Harricks
2003-04J.Richardson
2001-02R. Graham
1999-2000V. McCarthy
1997-98J. Cronin
1995-96D. McKinnis
1993-94S. White
1991-92J. Preece
1989-90M Harricks
1987-88L. Maple
1985-96V. McCarthy
1983-84W. McCutcheon
1981-82 
1979-80 
1977-78 
1975-76H.Freeman
1973-74D. Lardner
1971-72D. Lardner
1969-70D. Lardner
1967-68J.Moreton
1965-66 
1963-64P. Kilpatrick
  
1940-45No Committee
1939Mrs Humphreys
1938H.G. Philip (Alice)
1937G.H Philip
honour board bottom

 

Honour Board - Life Members

honour board top
LIFE MEMBERS
Mrs Joy Cronin2016
Mr Daryl Dunford2013
Mr Don Smith2009
Mr Marshall Jackson2009
Mr Philip Roberts2009
Mr Robert Laidlaw2009
Mr Roy Faneco2006
Mrs Leila Peterson1999
Mrs Marjorie Harricks1994
Mr Jack Wagner1994
Mr Jack Lowe1992
Mrs Joan Warfe1988
Mr Edward Warfe1988
Mr Tom Richardson1987
Mrs Mary Richardson1987
Mrs Betty Stewart1985
Mrs Dawn Lardner1983
Mrs Patricia Kilpatrick1980
Mr William Harricks1980
Mr Keith Riedell1979
Mr Jim Kelly1977
Mr Richard de Fegely1976
Mr Adam Stewart1975
Mr Ian Kilpatrick1972
Mrs Sue King1969
Mrs Dot Hodge1965
Mr Keith Bishop1964
Mr John Richardson1959
Mr Robert Richardson1959
Mr T McLean1959
Mr David Craig1954
Mr Tom Maidment1953
Mrs T Maidment1953
Mr Aub Marfleet1950
Miss Ruth Forbes1947
Mr T Cochrane1927
Mr T Wild1921
Mrs T Wild1921
honour board bottom

 

Honour Board - Forbes Cup

honour board top
FORBES CUP
2018Terang296
2017Camperdown307
2016Cobden301
2015Warrnambool307
2014Timboon290
2013Timboon314
2012Warrnambool300
2011Warrnambool292
2010The National280
2009The National285
2008The National286
2007Commonwealth302
2006Beaufort296
2005Commonwealth300
2004Commonwealth305
2003Commonwealth308
2002Chalambar294
2001Aradale306
2000Royal Melbourne311
1999Anglesea313
1998Chalambar295
1997Chalambar288
1996Willaura299
1995Chalambar299
1994Chalambar291
1993Aradale285
1992Anglesea300
1991Chalambar300
1990Chalambar296
1989Terang305
1988Timboon304
1987Camperdown291
1986Chalambar296
1985Kyneton301
1984Chalambar301
1983Timboon308
1982Aradale288
1981Chalambar296
1980Royal Melbourne300
1979Aradale288
1978Metropolitan296
1977Aradale317
1976Spring Valley302
1975Aradale295
1974Gisborne301
1973Royal Melbourne301
1972Aradale291
1971Aradale292
1970Aradale300
1969Grampians298
1968Royal Melbourne295
1967Willaura289
1966Aradale302
1965Royal Melbourne296
1964Horsham284
1963Ballarat294
1962Chalambar296
1961Willaura280
honour board bottom

 

Honour Board - Golf President

honour board top
GOLF PRESIDENT'S
CLUB PRESIDENT
2018Mrs S.Philip
2017C.de Fegely
2016C.de Fegely
2015C.de Fegely
2014F.Vernon
2013F.Vernon
2012F.Vernon
2011F.Vernon
2010P.Hawkins
2009P.Roberts
2008P.Roberts
2007P.Roberts
2006F.Kitchen
2005F.Kitchen
2004M.Chamings/C.Dunford
2003N.Brehaut
2002N.Brehaut
2001J.Leeke
2000J.Leeke
1999I.Tucker
1998I.Tucker
1997I.Tucker
1996M.Chamings 
1995M.Chamings
1994L.Dunn
1993L.Dunn
1992W.Dickeson
1991W.Dickeson
1990W.Dickeson
1989J.Wagener
1988J.Wagener
1987W.Kilpatrick
1986W.Kilpatrick
1985D.Dunford
1984D.Dunford
1983J.Wagener
1982J.Wagener
1981R.Laidlaw
1980D.Jackson
1979D.Jackson
1978I.Cameron
1977I.Cameron
1976E.Warfe
1975E.Warfe
1974L.Stevens
1973L.Stevens
1972J.Lowe
1971J.Lowe
1970W.Harricks
1969W.Harricks
1968A.Stewart
1967J.Hearn
1966J.Hearn
1965T.Richardson
1964T.Richardson
1963A.Stewart
1962A.Stewart
1961R.de Fegely
1960R.de Fegely
1959K.Bishop
1958K.Bishop
1957I.Kilpatrick
1956I.Kilpatrick
1955J.Muntz
1954C.Watts
1953R.Richardson
1952R.Richardson
1951R.Richardson
1950J.McLean
1949J.McLean
1948R.Richardson
1947R.Richardson
1946R.Richardson
1945R.Richardson
1944In Recess
1943In Recess
1942In Recess
1941J.Richardson
1940J.Richardson
1939T.Maidment
1938T.Maidment
1937T.Maidment
1936T.Maidment
1935T.Maidment
1934T.Maidment
1933W.Kilpatrick
1932W.Kilpatrick
1931W.Kilpatrick
1930A.Richardson
1929A.Richardson
1928A.Richardson
1927A.Richardson
1926A.Richardson
1925A.Richardson
1924A.Richardson
1923A.Richardson
1922A.Richardson
1921A.Richardson
1920A.Richardson
LADIES PRESIDENT
2018Mrs L.Faneco
2017Mrs L.Faneco
2016Mrs R.Gellert
2015Mrs R.Gellert
2014Mrs R.Hamilton
2013Mrs R.Hamilton
2012Mrs M.Green
2011Mrs M.Green
2010Mrs H.Tucker
2009Mrs H.Tucker
2008Mrs A.Kitchen
2007Mrs A.Kitchen
2006Mrs M.Brady
2005Mrs M.Brady
2004Mrs K.Lewis
2003Mrs K.Lewis
2002Mrs B.Mannix
2001Mrs B.Mannix
2000Mrs J.Cronin
1999Mrs J.Cronin
1998Mrs V.McCarthy
1997Mrs V.McCarthy
1996Mrs J.Millear
1995Mrs J.Millear
1994Mrs E.McKenzie
1993Mrs E.McKenzie
1992Mrs B.McCutcheon
1991Mrs B.McCutcheon
1990Mrs B.Green
1989Mrs B.Green
1988Mrs B.Tivey
1987Mrs B.Tivey
1986Mrs D.Smith
1985Mrs D.Smith
1984Mrs W.Harricks
1983Mrs W.Harricks
1982Mrs A.Williams
1981Mrs A.Williams
1980Mrs D.Jackson
1979Mrs D.Jackson
1978Mrs K.Shalders
1977Mrs F.Peterson
1976Mrs F.Peterson
1975Mrs I.Kilpatrick
1974Mrs I.Kilpatrick
1973Mrs A.Stewart
1972Mrs A.Stewart
1971Mrs M.Powne
1970Mrs M.Powne
1969Mrs M.Powne
1968Mrs T.Richardson
1967Mrs T.Richardson
1966Mrs T.Richardson
1965Mrs L.Lardner
1964Mrs L.Lardner
1963Mrs L.Lardner
1962Mrs R.King
1961Mrs R.King
1960Mrs C.Hodge
1959Mrs C.Hodge
1958Mrs C.Hodge
1957Mrs I.Kilpatrick
1956Mrs I.Kilpatrick
1955Mrs R.King
1954Mrs R.King
1953Mrs R.Richardson
1952Mrs R.Richardson
1951Mrs R.King
1950Mrs A.Homburg
1949Mrs A.Homburg
1948Mrs R.Richardson
1947Mrs R.Richardson
1946Mrs R.Richardson
1945Mrs R.Richardson
1944In Recess
1943In Recess
1942In Recess
1941Mrs E.Creswell
1940Mrs E.Creswell
1939Mrs T.Maidment
1938Mrs T.Maidment
1937Mrs T.Maidment
1936Mrs T.Maidment
1935Mrs T.Maidment
1934Mrs T.Maidment
1933Mrs W.Kilpatrick
1932Mrs W.Kilpatrick
honour board bottom